All best sellers
  • Out-of-Stock
Hermaion. Discovering ancient Greek - Step by Step. A new and efficient method, with Keys for selected Exercises
  • Hermaion. Discovering ancient Greek - Step by Step. A new and efficient method, with Keys for selected Exercises

Hermaion. Discovering ancient Greek - Step by Step. A new and efficient method, with Keys for selected Exercises

DLGM-231009-03
Ophrys
Rating 

Vernhes, Jean-Victor.

En anglais et en grec,
Ophrys, 2009,
17 x 24, 486 pages, broché.
Neuf,
9782708012196

Arrêt de commercialisation

€33.00
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Description

Translated  and adapted from french by Monique L. Cardell.

This text-book offers a conscious and gentle method of immersion, convenient for all students of any background. It provides numerous and efficient exercices, and presents various excerpts from Greek authors right from the first steps. It is self-sufficient. It is the first-choice tool for self-taught students, high school or college teachers. It has been a best seller in its category for ever thirty years in its French version. Going safely step by step, students will acquire the essential notions to approach ancien Greek literature, in original texts.

> Bryn Mawr Classical Review 2009.11.05. Reviewed by Kirsty Jenkins, University of Manchester.

Book Details
DLGM-231009-03
9782708012196

Book information

Author
Vernhes, Jean-Victor
Language
en anglais et en grec
Publisher
Ophrys
Edition Year
2009
Width (cm)
17
Height (cm)
24
Pagination
486 pages
Finishing
broché
Condition
Neuf
ISBN
9782708012196
Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write your review

Hermaion. Discovering ancient Greek - Step by Step. A new and efficient method, with Keys for selected Exercises

Hermaion. Discovering ancient Greek - Step by Step. A new and efficient method, with Keys for selected Exercises

Vernhes, Jean-Victor.

En anglais et en grec,
Ophrys, 2009,
17 x 24, 486 pages, broché.
Neuf,
9782708012196

Arrêt de commercialisation

Write your review
12 other books in the same category :

Reference :: DLGM-040621-01

Publisher :: Picard

Manuel des études grecques et latines - Tome II : Rome

Review(s): 0
► Laurand, L. En français, Picard, 1929, 14 x 23, de la page 385 à la page 747 pages + de la page 25 à 48, broché, occasion. Couverture usagée, jaunie, encore solide. Dos insolé avec une mouillure dans le haut. Tampon de libraire sur la page de titre.
€12.00
More

Reference :: DLGM-140810-01

Publisher :: Delagrave

Le livre de grec - classe de quatrième

Review(s): 0
  Bizos, M. - Couissin, P. En français et en grec, Delagrave, 1937, 11,5 x 18,5, 464 pages, relié, occasion. Bon état, demi toilé marron, plats cartonnés imprimés. Quelques rousseurs en bas de couverture au recto. Bibliothèque de Monsieur Noiville.
€25.00
More

Reference :: DLGM-141121-01

Publisher :: H. Dessain

Recueils de textes d'histoire. Tome I. L'antiquité. L'Orient. La Grèce. Rome

Review(s): 0
► Troux, A. - Gothier, L. - Labarbe J. - Harmand, L. En français, Recueils de textes d'histoire publiés sous la direction de Louis Gothier et Albert Troux, H. Dessain, 1964, 16 x 24, 444 pages + 24 planches N et B, occasion, broché. Couverture imprimée usagée, insolée sur les bords. Coins marqués. Bon état intérieur.
€15.00
More

Reference :: DLGM-190223-06

Publisher :: Hatier/Les Belles Lettres

Latin 4e et le Guide pédagogique

Review(s): 0
► Milès, Colette - Thornes, Sylvie - Baillaud-Meunier, Marie-Claire En français et en latin, Hatier/Les Belles Lettres, 1998, 18,5 x 25,5, 224 pages et 95 pages, relié et broché.Couverture imprimée usagée. Coins marqués. Bon état intérieur, annotations au crayon, (exemplaire de travail d'un professeur). Guide correct, agrafé. Une mouilllure en bord de...
€15.00
More
Customers who bought this book also bought :

Follow us on Facebook